Petromyzon marinus 76_7.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Cyclostomata, Hyperoartia, Petromyzontiformes, Petromyzontidae, Petromyzon, Petromyzon marinus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11442 Total
  • 8339 (73%) with assignment
  • 403 average length
  • 50 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14727 total
  • 899 unique superfamilies
  • 872 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 940 domain pairs
  • 3053 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/petromyzon_marinus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7757
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Petromyzon marinus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-03-23 13:56:35
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:02:31
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/petromyzon_marinus/pep/Petromyzon_marinus.Pmarinus_7.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
marine lamprey
Genbank common name
sea lamprey
Scientific name
Petromyzon marinus