Picea sitchensis

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Acrogymnospermae, Pinidae, Pinales, Pinaceae, Picea, Picea sitchensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4688 Total
  • 2493 (53%) with assignment
  • 221 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2995 total
  • 532 unique superfamilies
  • 344 unique families
  • 217 average length
  • 217 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 222 domain pairs
  • 916 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://dendrome.ucdavis.edu/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3332
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-05-01 13:27:23
Last updated
2012-05-01 13:27:23
Download date
2012-05-01
Download URL
http://loblolly.ucdavis.edu/bipod/ftp/Proteins/Prot_Pasi.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Picea sitchensis Trautv. & G.Mey.
Genbank common name
Sitka spruce
Scientific name
Picea sitchensis