Phyllostachys heterocyclavar. pubescens

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Bambusoideae, Arundinarodae, Arundinarieae, Arundinariinae, Phyllostachys, Phyllostachys edulis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 31987 Total
  • 18735 (59%) with assignment
  • 403 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 26884 total
  • 933 unique superfamilies
  • 727 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1330 domain pairs
  • 4279 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://202.127.18.221/bamboo/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
38705
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2014-08-04 16:50:45
Last updated
2014-08-04 16:50:45
Download date
2014-08-04
Download URL
http://202.127.18.221/bamboo/files/P_heterocycla_v1.0.genemodel.protein.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Bambusa edulis Carriere, 1866, non (Odash.) Keng f., 1948
Authority
Phyllostachys edulis (Carriere) J.Houz., 1906
Authority
Phyllostachys edulis var. heterocycla (Carriere) J.Houz.
Authority
Phyllostachys heterocycla (Carriere) Mitford
Authority
Phyllostachys heterocycla f. pubescens (Mazel ex J.Houz.) D.C.McClint.
Authority
Phyllostachys heterocycla var. pubescens (Mazel ex J.Houz.) Ohwi
Authority
Phyllostachys pubescens Mazel ex J.Houz.
Authority
Phyllostachys pubescens var. heterocycla (Carriere) J.Houz.
Common name
kikko-chiku
Common name
mhousou
Common name
moso bamboo
Common name
mosochiku
Scientific name
Phyllostachys edulis
Synonym
Bambusa edulis
Synonym
Phyllostachys edulis var. heterocycla
Synonym
Phyllostachys heterocycla
Synonym
Phyllostachys heterocycla f. pubescens
Synonym
Phyllostachys heterocycla var. pubescens
Synonym
Phyllostachys pubescens
Synonym
Phyllostachys pubescens var. heterocycla