Proterospongia sp. ATCC 50818

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Choanoflagellida, Craspedida, Salpingoecidae, Salpingoeca, Salpingoeca rosetta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11590 Total
  • 7279 (63%) with assignment
  • 628 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 13111 total
  • 924 unique superfamilies
  • 655 unique families
  • 347 average length
  • 347 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1157 domain pairs
  • 3278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
946362
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-01-21 17:52:54
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:28:21
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/multicellularity_project/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SProterospongia_sp_ATCC50818&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Salpingoeca rosetta Dayel et al. 2011
Scientific name
Salpingoeca rosetta
Synonym
Proterospongia sp. ATCC 50818
Synonym
Salpingoeca rosetta ATCC 50818
Synonym
Salpingoeca rosetta ATCC50818
Synonym
Salpingoeca sp. ATCC 50818
Synonym
Salpingoeca sp. ATCC50818