Pichia pastoris GS115

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Saccharomycotina, Saccharomycetes, Saccharomycetales, Phaffomycetaceae, Komagataella, Komagataella phaffii, Komagataella phaffii GS115,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5040 Total
  • 3238 (64%) with assignment
  • 476 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4764 total
  • 792 unique superfamilies
  • 587 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 557 domain pairs
  • 1573 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?mode=Info&id=644223&lvl=3&keep=1&srchmode=1&unlock&lin=s
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644223
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-10-20 10:59:42
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:26:58
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Fungi/Pichia_pastoris_GS115/*.faa

Synonyms

Misnomer
Komagataella pastoris GS115
Misnomer
Pichia pastoris GS115
Scientific name
Komagataella phaffii GS115