Pleurotus ostreatus

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetidae, Agaricales, Pleurotaceae, Pleurotus, Pleurotus ostreatus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 11603 Total
  • 6284 (54%) with assignment
  • 444 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8663 total
  • 873 unique superfamilies
  • 670 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 655 domain pairs
  • 2110 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/PleosPC15_1/PleosPC15_1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
5322
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-10-20 10:56:50
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:56
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://genome.jgi-psf.org/PleosPC15_1/download/PleosPC15_1_GeneModels_FilteredModels5_aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Common name
shimeji
Genbank common name
oyster mushroom
Scientific name
Pleurotus ostreatus