Penicillium marneffei ATCC 18224

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Trichocomaceae, Talaromyces, Talaromyces marneffei, Talaromyces marneffei ATCC 18224,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 10638 Total
  • 6895 (65%) with assignment
  • 503 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10055 total
  • 895 unique superfamilies
  • 729 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 704 domain pairs
  • 2278 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.jcvi.org/cms/research/projects/comparative-analysis-of-an-emerging-fungal-pathogen-penicillium-marneffei/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441960
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-10-20 10:53:49
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:36
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://fungalgenomes.org/data/PEP/Penicillium_marneffei_ATCC_18224.17-APR-2009.pep.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Penicillium marneffei ATCC 18224
Scientific name
Talaromyces marneffei ATCC 18224