Prunus persica v139

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Rosales, Rosaceae, Maloideae, Amygdaleae, Prunus, Prunus persica,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 28702 Total
  • 17475 (61%) with assignment
  • 403 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24895 total
  • 953 unique superfamilies
  • 798 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 930 domain pairs
  • 3224 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/peach
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3760
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2010-05-11 11:55:20
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:08:36
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Ppersica/annotation/Ppersica_139_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Persica vulgaris Mill.
Authority
Prunus persica (L.) Batsch
Authority
Prunus persica var. densa Makino
Genbank common name
peach
Includes
Prunus persica var. densa
Misspelling
Prunus persica var densa
Scientific name
Prunus persica
Synonym
Amygdalus persica
Synonym
Persica vulgaris