Zasmidium cellare ATCC 36951 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, dothideomyceta, Dothideomycetes, Dothideomycetidae, Capnodiales, Mycosphaerellaceae, Zasmidium, Zasmidium cellare,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16015 Total
  • 9284 (58%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 12624 total
  • 907 unique superfamilies
  • 734 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 717 domain pairs
  • 2379 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Zasce1/Zasce1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395010
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:31
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:28:02
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Zasce1/download/Zasce1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120808.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Zasmidium cellare
Synonym
Racodium cellare
Synonym
Rhinocladiella ellisii