Penicillium chrysogenum Wisconsin 54-1255

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, Eurotiomycetes, Eurotiomycetidae, Eurotiales, Aspergillaceae, Penicillium, Penicillium chrysogenum species complex, Penicillium rubens, Penicillium rubens Wisconsin 54-1255,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 12788 Total
  • 6988 (55%) with assignment
  • 449 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 9986 total
  • 889 unique superfamilies
  • 731 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 690 domain pairs
  • 2223 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.nature.com/nbt/journal/v26/n10/abs/nbt.1498.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
500485
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2009-10-20 10:50:59
Last updated
2010-09-10 16:27:33
Download date
2010-06-09
Download URL
http://fungalgenomes.org/data/PEP/Penicillium_chrysogenum_Wisconsin_54-1255.01-NOV-2008.pep.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Misnomer
Penicillium chrysogenum Wisconsin 54-1255
Scientific name
Penicillium rubens Wisconsin 54-1255