Ailuropoda melanoleuca 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Carnivora, Caniformia, Ursidae, Ailuropoda, Ailuropoda melanoleuca,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19375 Total
  • 14234 (73%) with assignment
  • 532 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 28705 total
  • 1092 unique superfamilies
  • 1343 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1451 domain pairs
  • 4567 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ailuropoda_melanoleuca/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9646
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Ailuropoda melanoleuca peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 15:45:29
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:02:30
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/ailuropoda_melanoleuca/pep/Ailuropoda_melanoleuca.ailMel1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (David, 1869)
Genbank common name
giant panda
Misspelling
Ailuropoda melanoleura
Scientific name
Ailuropoda melanoleuca