Ailuropoda melanoleuca 76_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Carnivora, Caniformia, Ursidae, Ailuropoda, Ailuropoda melanoleuca,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21136 Total
  • 15553 (74%) with assignment
  • 539 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 32314 total
  • 1093 unique superfamilies
  • 1344 unique families
  • 328 average length
  • 328 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1461 domain pairs
  • 4758 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/ailuropoda_melanoleuca/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9646
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Ailuropoda melanoleuca peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2010-01-22 15:50:58
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:23:59
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/ailuropoda_melanoleuca/pep/Ailuropoda_melanoleuca.ailMel1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Ailuropoda melanoleuca (David, 1869)
Genbank common name
giant panda
Misspelling
Ailuropoda melanoleura
Scientific name
Ailuropoda melanoleuca