Aegilops tauschii 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Pooideae, Triticodae, Triticeae, Triticinae, Aegilops, Aegilops tauschii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 33849 Total
  • 20395 (60%) with assignment
  • 401 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29326 total
  • 940 unique superfamilies
  • 730 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1195 domain pairs
  • 4037 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/aegilops_tauschii
NCBI Taxonomy ID
37682
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 13:48:55
Last updated
2014-06-13 13:48:55
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/aegilops_tauschii/pep/Aegilops_tauschii.GCA_000347335.1.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Aegilops tauschii Coss.
Authority
Patropyrum tauschii (Coss.) A.Love
Authority
Triticum aegilops P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult.
Authority
Triticum tauschii (Coss.) Schmalh.
Misspelling
Aegilopsm tauschii
Scientific name
Aegilops tauschii
Synonym
Aegilops squarrosa
Synonym
Aegilops squarrosa auct., non L.
Synonym
Aegilops squarrosa subsp. squarrosa
Synonym
Patropyrum tauschii
Synonym
Patropyrum tauschii subsp. tauschii
Synonym
Triticum aegilops
Synonym
Triticum tauschii