Oreochromis niloticus 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Ovalentaria, Cichlomorphae, Cichliformes, Cichlidae, African cichlids, Pseudocrenilabrinae, Oreochromini, Oreochromis, Oreochromis niloticus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26763 Total
  • 21062 (79%) with assignment
  • 594 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 45961 total
  • 1076 unique superfamilies
  • 1215 unique families
  • 348 average length
  • 348 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1505 domain pairs
  • 5039 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/oreochromis_niloticus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8128
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Oreochromis niloticus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-08-22 17:15:35
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:01:51
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/oreochromis_niloticus/pep/Oreochromis_niloticus.Orenil1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genbank common name
Nile tilapia
Misspelling
Oreochromis nilonica
Scientific name
Oreochromis niloticus
Synonym
Oreochromis nilotica
Synonym
Tilapia nilotica