Oreochromis niloticus 69_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Euteleosteomorpha, Neoteleostei, Eurypterygia, Ctenosquamata, Acanthomorphata, Euacanthomorphacea, Percomorphaceae, Ovalentaria, Cichlomorphae, Cichliformes, Cichlidae, African cichlids, Pseudocrenilabrinae, Oreochromini, Oreochromis, Oreochromis niloticus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 21549 Total
  • 16899 (78%) with assignment
  • 570 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 36100 total
  • 1074 unique superfamilies
  • 1214 unique families
  • 341 average length
  • 341 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1468 domain pairs
  • 4623 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/oreochromis_niloticus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
8128
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Oreochromis niloticus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 16:05:45
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:19:11
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/oreochromis_niloticus/pep/Oreochromis_niloticus.Orenil1.0.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oreochromis niloticus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Genbank common name
Nile tilapia
Misspelling
Oreochromis nilonica
Scientific name
Oreochromis niloticus
Synonym
Oreochromis nilotica
Synonym
Tilapia nilotica