Oryza glaberrima

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza glaberrima,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 31044 Total
  • 16088 (52%) with assignment
  • 362 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22409 total
  • 941 unique superfamilies
  • 760 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 918 domain pairs
  • 3111 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.gramene.org/Oryza_glaberrima/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4538
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-07-26 14:35:06
Last updated
2011-07-26 14:35:06
Download date
2011-07-26
Download URL
ftp://ftp.gramene.org/pub/gramene/CURRENT_RELEASE/data/fasta/oryza_glaberrima/pep/Oryza_glaberrima.1.0.51.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza glaberrima Steud.
Genbank common name
African rice
Scientific name
Oryza glaberrima