Edwardsiella tarda C07-087

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Hafniaceae, Edwardsiella, Edwardsiella piscicida, Edwardsiella piscicida C07-087,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3405 Total
  • 2386 (70%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3550 total
  • 789 unique superfamilies
  • 868 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 517 domain pairs
  • 1137 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1288122
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1288122
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 09:17:27
Last updated
2014-02-07 09:17:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Edwardsiella_tarda_C07_087_uid193773

Synonyms

Misspelling
Edwardsiella tarda C07-087
Scientific name
Edwardsiella piscicida C07-087