Haemophilus parainfluenzae T3T1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus parainfluenzae, Haemophilus parainfluenzae T3T1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1975 Total
  • 1408 (71%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2066 total
  • 637 unique superfamilies
  • 603 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 374 domain pairs
  • 811 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862965
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862965
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:34:02
Last updated
2014-02-07 07:18:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_parainfluenzae_T3T1_uid72801

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus parainfluenzae str. T3T1
Equivalent name
Haemophilus parainfluenzae strain T3T1
Scientific name
Haemophilus parainfluenzae T3T1