Haemophilus influenzae R2866

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae R2866,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1795 Total
  • 1311 (73%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1926 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 588 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 360 domain pairs
  • 757 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262728
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262728
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:59
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:23:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_R2866_uid161923

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. R2866
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain R2866
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae R2866