Haemophilus influenzae R2846

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae R2846,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1636 Total
  • 1273 (78%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1869 total
  • 596 unique superfamilies
  • 583 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 750 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=262727
NCBI Taxonomy ID
262727
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:57
Last updated
2014-02-07 06:06:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_R2846_uid161921

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. R2846
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain R2846
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae R2846