Haemophilus influenzae 10810

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Haemophilus, Haemophilus influenzae, Haemophilus influenzae 10810,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1903 Total
  • 1331 (70%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1951 total
  • 607 unique superfamilies
  • 597 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 363 domain pairs
  • 767 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862964
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862964
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:33:55
Last updated
2014-02-07 05:59:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Haemophilus_influenzae_10810_uid86647

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae str. 10810
Equivalent name
Haemophilus influenzae strain 10810
Scientific name
Haemophilus influenzae 10810