Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-192

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Bibersteinia, Bibersteinia trehalosi, Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-192,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2250 Total
  • 1621 (72%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2379 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 407 domain pairs
  • 857 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1171377
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1171377
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 04:02:21
Last updated
2014-02-07 04:02:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bibersteinia_trehalosi_192_uid193709

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bibersteinia trehalosi 192
Scientific name
Bibersteinia trehalosi USDA-ARS-USMARC-192