Nomascus leucogenys 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Euarchontoglires, Primates, Haplorrhini, Simiiformes, Catarrhini, Hominoidea, Hylobatidae, Nomascus, Nomascus leucogenys,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19988 Total
  • 14014 (70%) with assignment
  • 541 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30589 total
  • 1091 unique superfamilies
  • 1328 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1484 domain pairs
  • 4707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/nomascus_leucogenys/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
61853
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Nomascus leucogenys peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-02-22 13:29:20
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:59:52
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/nomascus_leucogenys/pep/Nomascus_leucogenys.Nleu1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Hylobates leucogenys Ogilby, 1840
Common name
White-cheeked Gibbon
Genbank common name
northern white-cheeked gibbon
Scientific name
Nomascus leucogenys
Synonym
Hylobates concolor leucogenys
Synonym
Hylobates concolor leucogyneus
Synonym
Hylobates leucogenys
Synonym
Hylobates leucogenys leucogenys
Synonym
Nomascus leucogenys leucogenys
Synonym
Nomascus leukogenys