Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani 756C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Xanthomonas, Xanthomonas campestris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani, Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani 756C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4516 Total
  • 2819 (62%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4203 total
  • 769 unique superfamilies
  • 652 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 532 domain pairs
  • 1248 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=990315
NCBI Taxonomy ID
990315
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:08
Last updated
2014-02-07 02:35:00
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthomonas_campestris_raphani_756C_uid159539

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani str. 756C
Equivalent name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani strain 756C
Misspelling
Xanthomonas campestris pv. armoraciae 756C
Scientific name
Xanthomonas campestris pv. raphani 756C