Nicotiana benthamiana 0.4.4

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, asterids, lamiids, Solanales, Solanaceae, Nicotianoideae, Nicotianeae, Nicotiana, Nicotiana benthamiana,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 76379 Total
  • 32028 (42%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 44080 total
  • 982 unique superfamilies
  • 809 unique families
  • 255 average length
  • 255 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1341 domain pairs
  • 5034 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://solgenomics.net/organism/Nicotiana_benthamiana/genome
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4100
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Nicotiana benthamiana protein annotations from Sol Genomics. Sequenced by scientists at the Boyce Thompson Institute for Plant Research (BTI).
Date added
2013-06-28 19:39:08
Last updated
2013-06-28 19:39:08
Download date
2013-08-28
Download URL
ftp://anonymous@ftp.solgenomics.net/genomes/Nicotiana_benthamiana/annotation/Niben.genome.v0.4.4.proteins.fasta

Synonyms

Authority
Nicotiana benthamiana Domin
Misspelling
Nicotiana benthamania
Scientific name
Nicotiana benthamiana