Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC 45402

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Cronobacter, Cronobacter sakazakii, Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC 45402,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4313 Total
  • 2879 (67%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4221 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 967 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 553 domain pairs
  • 1224 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1401659
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1401659
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 04:57:47
Last updated
2014-02-07 04:57:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cronobacter_sakazakii_45402_uid231516

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cronobacter sakazakii 45402
Misspelling
Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC45402
Scientific name
Cronobacter sakazakii CMCC 45402