Glaciecola nitratireducens FR1064

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Glaciecola, Glaciecola nitratireducens, Glaciecola nitratireducens FR1064,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3654 Total
  • 2467 (68%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3828 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 687 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1198 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1085623
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1085623
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:44
Last updated
2014-02-07 03:06:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Glaciecola_nitratireducens_FR1064_uid73759

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Glaciecola nitratireducens str. FR1064
Equivalent name
Glaciecola nitratireducens strain FR1064
Scientific name
Glaciecola nitratireducens FR1064
Synonym
Glaciecola sp. FR1064