Oryza barthii 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Oryzoideae, Oryzeae, Oryzinae, Oryza, Oryza barthii,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 41672 Total
  • 21411 (51%) with assignment
  • 404 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 33435 total
  • 958 unique superfamilies
  • 788 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1161 domain pairs
  • 4299 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://plants.ensembl.org/oryza_barthii
NCBI Taxonomy ID
65489
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 15:08:56
Last updated
2014-06-13 15:08:56
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/oryza_barthii/pep/Oryza_barthii.ABRL00000000.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Oryza barthii A.Chev.
Authority
Oryza breviligulata A.Chev. & Roehr.
Common name
African wild rice
Scientific name
Oryza barthii
Synonym
Oryza breviligulata