Mustela putorius furo 76_1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Carnivora, Caniformia, Mustelidae, Mustelinae, Mustela, Mustela putorius, Mustela putorius furo,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20062 Total
  • 14065 (70%) with assignment
  • 534 average length
  • 44 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29313 total
  • 1072 unique superfamilies
  • 1314 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1458 domain pairs
  • 4604 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/mustela_putorius_furo/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9669
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Mustela putorius furo peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2012-10-23 11:43:19
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:21:06
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/mustela_putorius_furo/pep/Mustela_putorius_furo.MusPutFur1.0.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Mustela putorius furo Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
black ferret
Common name
ferret
Genbank common name
domestic ferret
Misspelling
Mustela putoris furo
Scientific name
Mustela putorius furo
Synonym
Mustela furo