Apiospora montagnei NRRL 25634 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Xylariomycetidae, Xylariales, Apiosporaceae, Arthrinium, Arthrinium arundinis, Arthrinium arundis NRRL 25634,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16992 Total
  • 8184 (48%) with assignment
  • 420 average length
  • 38 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11594 total
  • 922 unique superfamilies
  • 745 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 711 domain pairs
  • 2432 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Apimo1/Apimo1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1149870
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server - 2014-03-18: taxon_id change from 255776
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:37
Last updated
2014-03-21 12:00:54
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Apimo1/download/Apimo1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120813.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Apiospora montagnei NRRL 25634
Scientific name
Arthrinium arundis NRRL 25634