Meloidogyne hapla

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Tylenchida, Tylenchina, Tylenchoidea, Meloidogynidae, Meloidogyninae, Meloidogyne, Meloidogyne hapla,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13072 Total
  • 5216 (40%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 32 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7324 total
  • 798 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 246 average length
  • 246 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 631 domain pairs
  • 2093 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.pngg.org/cbnp/index.php?option=com_wrapper&Itemid=45
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6305
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2011-08-16 18:09:17
Last updated
2011-08-16 18:09:17
Download date
2011-08-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.wormbase.org/pub/wormbase/species/m_hapla/sequence/protein/m_hapla.current.protein.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Meloidogyne hapla Chitwood, 1949
Scientific name
Meloidogyne hapla