Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Rhodanobacteraceae, Frateuria, Frateuria aurantia, Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3101 Total
  • 2204 (71%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3248 total
  • 720 unique superfamilies
  • 598 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1040 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767434
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767434
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:29
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:51:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Frateuria_aurantia_DSM_6220_uid81775

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Frateuria aurantia str. DSM 6220
Equivalent name
Frateuria aurantia strain DSM 6220
Scientific name
Frateuria aurantia DSM 6220
Synonym
Frateuria aurantia IFO 3245