Musa balbisiana

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Zingiberales, Musaceae, Musa, Musa balbisiana,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 39914 Total
  • 22578 (57%) with assignment
  • 404 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 32796 total
  • 951 unique superfamilies
  • 739 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1494 domain pairs
  • 4868 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://banana-genome.cirad.fr/musa_acuminata
NCBI Taxonomy ID
52838
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2014-08-04 16:51:01
Last updated
2014-08-04 16:51:01
Download date
2014-08-04
Download URL
http://banana-genome.cirad.fr/download/PKW_pep.faa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Musa balbisiana Colla
Common name
starchy banana
Genbank common name
Balbis banana
Includes
Musa sp. 'Pisang klutuk'
Scientific name
Musa balbisiana
Synonym
Musa BB Group