Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella noatunensis, Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis, Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1624 Total
  • 1084 (67%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1561 total
  • 530 unique superfamilies
  • 380 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 621 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1356861
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1356861
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 23:53:39
Last updated
2014-02-06 23:53:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_noatunensis_orientalis_LADL_07_285A_uid231515

Synonyms

Scientific name
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis LADL--07-285A
Synonym
Francisella asiatica LADL--07-285A