Shewanella putrefaciens 200

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Shewanellaceae, Shewanella, Shewanella putrefaciens, Shewanella putrefaciens 200,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4176 Total
  • 2751 (66%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4111 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 743 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 530 domain pairs
  • 1226 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=399804
NCBI Taxonomy ID
399804
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:30:48
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:51:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shewanella_putrefaciens_200_uid161927

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shewanella putrefaciens str. 200
Equivalent name
Shewanella putrefaciens strain 200
Scientific name
Shewanella putrefaciens 200