Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1624 Total
  • 1130 (70%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1641 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 316 domain pairs
  • 660 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1001542
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1001542
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:21
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:45:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_TIGB03_uid89379

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. TIGB03
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain TIGB03
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TIGB03
Synonym
Francisella tularensis TIGB03