Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1544 Total
  • 1068 (69%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1560 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 316 domain pairs
  • 660 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1001534
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1001534
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:19
Last updated
2014-02-06 22:34:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_TI0902_uid89373

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. TI0902
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain TI0902
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis TI0902
Synonym
Francisella tularensis TI0902