Meleagris gallopavo 69_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Galloanserae, Galliformes, Phasianidae, Meleagridinae, Meleagris, Meleagris gallopavo,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14190 Total
  • 10357 (73%) with assignment
  • 531 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 20614 total
  • 1020 unique superfamilies
  • 1174 unique families
  • 324 average length
  • 324 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1283 domain pairs
  • 4045 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/meleagris_gallopavo/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9103
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Meleagris gallopavo peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 16:02:30
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:16:08
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/meleagris_gallopavo/pep/Meleagris_gallopavo.UMD2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Meleagris gallopavo Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
common turkey
Common name
wild turkey
Genbank common name
turkey
Scientific name
Meleagris gallopavo