Mnemiopsis leidyi

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Ctenophora, Tentaculata, Lobata, Bolinopsidae, Mnemiopsis, Mnemiopsis leidyi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16058 Total
  • 9111 (57%) with assignment
  • 461 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 15415 total
  • 919 unique superfamilies
  • 683 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1217 domain pairs
  • 3471 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://metazoa.ensembl.org/Mnemiopsis_leidyi/Info/Index
NCBI Taxonomy ID
27923
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded by hand from ENSEMBL metazoa link
Date added
2017-07-01 22:20:18
Last updated
2017-07-01 22:20:18
Download date
2017-06-26
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/metazoa/release-36/fasta/mnemiopsis_leidyi/pep/Mnemiopsis_leidyi.GCA_000226015.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Mnemiopsis leidyi Agassiz, 1865
Common name
American comb jelly
Common name
warty comb jelly
Genbank common name
sea walnut
Scientific name
Mnemiopsis leidyi
Synonym
Mnemiopsis mccradyi