Meleagris gallopavo 76_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Sauropsida, Sauria, Archelosauria, Archosauria, Dinosauria, Saurischia, Theropoda, Coelurosauria, Aves, Neognathae, Galloanserae, Galliformes, Phasianidae, Meleagridinae, Meleagris, Meleagris gallopavo,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16494 Total
  • 12076 (73%) with assignment
  • 532 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 24404 total
  • 1021 unique superfamilies
  • 1177 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1305 domain pairs
  • 4286 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/meleagris_gallopavo/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9103
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Meleagris gallopavo peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2010-03-17 11:15:22
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:20:35
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/meleagris_gallopavo/pep/Meleagris_gallopavo.UMD2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Meleagris gallopavo Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
common turkey
Common name
wild turkey
Genbank common name
turkey
Scientific name
Meleagris gallopavo