Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE061598

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE061598,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1836 Total
  • 1174 (64%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1672 total
  • 557 unique superfamilies
  • 401 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 319 domain pairs
  • 674 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=510831
NCBI Taxonomy ID
510831
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:16
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:44:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_NE061598_uid161973

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. NE061598
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain NE061598
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis NE061598