Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis str. Toba 04

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella noatunensis, Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis, Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis str. Toba 04,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1595 Total
  • 1097 (69%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1582 total
  • 541 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 303 domain pairs
  • 638 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163389
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163389
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:14
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:18:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_noatunensis_orientalis_Toba_04_uid164779

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis strain Toba 04
Equivalent name
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis Toba 04
Scientific name
Francisella noatunensis subsp. orientalis str. Toba 04