Francisella cf. novicida Fx1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. novicida, Francisella cf. novicida Fx1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1818 Total
  • 1247 (69%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1798 total
  • 577 unique superfamilies
  • 428 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 68% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 331 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=984129
NCBI Taxonomy ID
984129
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:29:12
Last updated
2014-02-06 20:12:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_cf__novicida_Fx1_uid162105

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella cf. novicida str. Fx1
Equivalent name
Francisella cf. novicida strain Fx1
Scientific name
Francisella cf. novicida Fx1
Synonym
Francisella sp. FSC156