Meloidogyne incognita

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Tylenchida, Tylenchina, Tylenchoidea, Meloidogynidae, Meloidogyninae, Meloidogyne, Meloidogyne incognita group, Meloidogyne incognita,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20359 Total
  • 9366 (46%) with assignment
  • 354 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14191 total
  • 827 unique superfamilies
  • 609 unique families
  • 270 average length
  • 270 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 832 domain pairs
  • 2778 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.inra.fr/meloidogyne_incognita/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
6306
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2010-03-19 17:21:32
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:27:47
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://www.inra.fr/meloidogyne_incognita/content/download/3010/29690/version/2/file/MincV1A1.fas

Synonyms

Authority
Meloidogyne incognita (Kofoid & White, 1919)
Authority
Meloidogyne incognita acrita Chitwood, 1949
Genbank common name
southern root-knot nematode
Misspelling
Meloidogyne incognita ssp. acrita
Scientific name
Meloidogyne incognita
Synonym
Meloidogyne incognita acrita