Mimulus guttatus v140

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, asterids, lamiids, Lamiales, Phrymaceae, Erythranthe, Erythranthe guttata,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 28282 Total
  • 18398 (65%) with assignment
  • 391 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 25750 total
  • 962 unique superfamilies
  • 803 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 924 domain pairs
  • 3162 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/mimulus.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
4155
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2010-03-16 18:47:46
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:08:07
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Mguttatus/annotation/Mguttatus_140_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Erythranthe guttata (Fisch. ex DC.) G.L.Nesom
Authority
Mimulus guttatus Fisch. ex DC.
Common name
common monkey flower
Common name
yellow monkey flower
Genbank common name
spotted monkey flower
Misspelling
Erythranthe guttatus
Scientific name
Erythranthe guttata
Synonym
Mimulus guttatus
Synonym
Mimulus guttatus subsp. guttatus