Manihot esculenta v147

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, eudicotyledons, Gunneridae, Pentapetalae, rosids, fabids, Malpighiales, Euphorbiaceae, Crotonoideae, Manihoteae, Manihot, Manihot esculenta,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 34151 Total
  • 21616 (63%) with assignment
  • 390 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30061 total
  • 961 unique superfamilies
  • 816 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 927 domain pairs
  • 3378 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.phytozome.net/cassava.php
NCBI Taxonomy ID
3983
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2009-11-17 18:09:52
Last updated
2012-12-13 17:07:56
Download date
2012-12-05
Download URL
ftp://ftp.jgi-psf.org/pub/compgen/phytozome/v8.0/Mesculenta/annotation/Mesculenta_147_peptide.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Manihot esculenta Crantz
Common name
manioc
Common name
tapioca
Common name
yuca
Genbank common name
cassava
Misspelling
Manihot esculenta0
Scientific name
Manihot esculenta
Synonym
Manihot utilissima