Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas stutzeri group, Pseudomonas stutzeri subgroup, Pseudomonas stutzeri, Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4264 Total
  • 2951 (69%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4452 total
  • 768 unique superfamilies
  • 746 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1254 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=644801
NCBI Taxonomy ID
644801
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-06 17:37:43
Last updated
2014-02-06 17:37:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_stutzeri_RCH2_uid184342

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri str. RCH2
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas stutzeri strain RCH2
Scientific name
Pseudomonas stutzeri RCH2