Loa loa v3.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Nematoda, Chromadorea, Spirurida, Filarioidea, Onchocercidae, Loa, Loa loa,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15444 Total
  • 6934 (45%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 37 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 11357 total
  • 893 unique superfamilies
  • 702 unique families
  • 277 average length
  • 277 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 831 domain pairs
  • 2718 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7209
Our Categorisation
Other
Comments
Date added
2012-06-27 13:08:29
Last updated
2012-06-27 13:08:29
Download date
2012-06-27
Download URL
http://www.broadinstitute.org/annotation/genome/filarial_worms/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SLoa_loa_V3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Authority
Loa loa (Cobbold, 1864)
Genbank common name
eye worm
Scientific name
Loa loa