Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC isolate NHV

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Halomonadaceae, Zymobacter group, Candidatus Carsonella, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii, Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC isolate NHV,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 182 Total
  • 154 (85%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 81 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 206 total
  • 136 unique superfamilies
  • 60 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 34% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 45 domain pairs
  • 130 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1202540
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1202540
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:13
Last updated
2014-02-06 08:55:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Carsonella_ruddii_PC_isolate_NHV_uid172736

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Carsonella ruddii PC isolate NHV
Synonym
endosymbiont of Pachypsylla celtidis (sic) solate NHV