Latimeria chalumnae 69_1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Coelacanthimorpha, Coelacanthiformes, Coelacanthidae, Latimeria, Latimeria chalumnae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 19666 Total
  • 14378 (73%) with assignment
  • 520 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 27808 total
  • 1073 unique superfamilies
  • 1235 unique families
  • 319 average length
  • 319 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1413 domain pairs
  • 4638 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/latimeria_chalumnae/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7897
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Latimeria chalumnae peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2013-01-15 16:00:33
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:14:48
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/latimeria_chalumnae/pep/Latimeria_chalumnae.LatCha1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Genbank common name
coelacanth
Scientific name
Latimeria chalumnae